28/04/2012

Preguiça de pensar é aceitável aos fins de semana.

Ninguém mandou clicarem no link, então não reclamem.

eu queria ter garras de adamantium pra poder dar esse efeito legal


Playlist em modo aleatório etc etc etc etc............. Vou nem traduzir.


BASICS

1. What is your name?
Helter Skelter (The Beatles)

Admito que Helter Skelter é um nome legal pra um serial killer.

2. What is your gender?
Haven't You Heard? (Jeff Buckley)

concluam

3. How old are you?
Highway (Greg Graffin)

-sem piadinha pra essa-

4. Where do you live?
Sonic Reducer (Dead Boys)

People out on the streets, they don't know who I am. Exceto que sabem.

5. How are you feeling today?
Show Me How (Stereophonics)

Blackened mood, I'm sick of you.

6. How would your friends describe you?
Pressure Drop (The Clash)

When it drops oh you gonna feel it, that you were doing it wrong. COMO SEMPRE

7. What do people first think of you?
Shake Rattle Bang Your Head (The Adicts)

Balançam a cabeça em pesar. oh

8. What is your motto?
493 Ruth (Bomb the Music Industry!)

I'm repeating myself again and again and again and again

9. What is your profession?
Say It Loud: I'm Black and I'm Proud (James Brown)

Eu ensino auto-confiança aos meus alunos..............em inglês

10. What are you thinking of right now?
The Toll (Black Rebel Motorcycle Club)

Pensando em por que essa música ficou na playlist do Spotify se eu apaguei o álbum do computador o.o

11. What is your life's purpose?
The Gre(A)t Depression (Anti-Flag)

Não é propósito, é fato já.

12. What song describes your parents?
Chariot Choogle (T.Rex)

Ainda tô tentando descobrir o que é um 'choogle'


LOVE
1. What is your current partner like?
Lipstick (Buzzcocks)

É o só o que chega perto da minha boca mesmo, HAUHAUAAHAUAHAUHAHUA

2. How did you two meet?
Athena (The Who)

Longe, como seria de se supor.

3. What do you look for in a man/woman?
Lazy Slam (The Slits)

Nemmmm já basta eu

4. What is your biggest turn on?
Self-Destruct (UK Subs)

Não O.O

5. What is your biggest turn off?
Autonomy (Buzzcocks)

Tudo ao contrário, Spotify não é tão profeta quanto o iTunes ;(

6. What are your thoughts on sex?
You're Right, I'm Left, She's Gone (The Quarrymen)

ou seja

7. What are your thoughts on marriage?
Hometown Blues (Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers)

Might not last, but it's no big deal. haha

8. What will your children be named?
Frankie and Johnny (Sam Cooke)

OK, AGORA FIQUEI COM MEDO DO SPOTIFY

9. How will you raise your children?
Lucinda (The Knack)

É o nome da babá?

10. Can you see yourself with this person forever?
The Other Me (Elvis Jackson)

alma-gêmea? que sorte hein

11. What is your favourite pick-up line?
1930 (The Gaslight Anthem)

"You said 'I love you more than the stars in the sky, but your name just escapes me tonight'". Não, não é uma boa cantada.

12. Do people lust after you?
Way Back Home (The Real Deal)

...

THEME SONGS


1. Being born:
Heart of The City (Nick Lowe)

I left home in a hurry, and I'm never coming back. Difícil mesmo voltar pro útero.

2. First words:
Hope is a Butterfly, No Net Its Captor, She Beats Her Wings And Softly Sings of Summer Scent and Children's Laughter (Virus of Silence) (RX Bandits)
.....................orra

3. Having sex:
Blowing Heads (Skin of Tears)



4. Falling in love:
Redlight (The Slackers)

vish

5. Getting married:
God Speaks of Marty Robbins (The Who)

esse vai ser o nome do meu marido, é isso Deus??

6. Breaking up:
All Alone in My Big Lonely Apartment (Bomb The Music Industry!)

VOLTE, MARTY ROBBINS ;_____;

7. Getting drunk:
Closer to You (The Wallflowers)

mas jamais

8. Fighting for your life:
Mechanical Ape! (The Aquabats)

KING KONG ROBÔ, SOU INVENCÍVEL~

9. Stripdance:
Valentine's Day is Over (Billy Bragg)

música-depressão, difícil hein

10. Dying words:
Describing The Sky (Big D & The Kids Table)

SERIA ASSUSTADOR HAHAHA

11. Funeral:
Everything Is Broken (Bob Dylan)

.......como eu vou morrer, mesmo??

MISC

1. Becoming famous, your theme song is:
The Critical Writing Assignment (Justin Sane)

que venham os críticos

2. Driving in the car, your sing-along is:
New Orleans is Sinking (The Tragically Hip Cover) (Pezz)

NEW ORLEANS IS SINKING MAN AND I DON'T WANNA SWIM!!! e bate o carro

3. Screaming in the street:
Don Giovanni (Rancid)

DON KILLED ANYA'S FATHER IN A BRUTAL SWORDFIGHT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! e aí me levariam ao manicômio mais próximo


4. Seducing a potential lover, your pickup-song is:
Heartbeat (The Knack)

Heartbeat, why do you miss when my baby kisses me? aww

5. Losing a close friend:
Bleed For Me (Dead Kennedys)

spotify sugerindo que eu mesma o matarei

6. What do you think of your best friend?
Self Pride (Agnostic Front)

eu não penso nada

7. What will your children think of you?
Type-A (Zebrahead)

Shut up, I'm not like you. .________________.

8. You are arrested for:
I Me Mine (The Beatles)

falar sozinha em público

9. You are a hero because:
Soul Gathering (The Aggrolites)

eu recolho almas perdidas (hero or death itself, make your choice)

10. More than anything, you want:
Too Many People (Paul McCartney)

EU NÃO, SAI

11. Your biggest fear is:
Wreck of the Hesperus (George Harrison)

o poema original fala sobre um navio que naufragou por causa de um furacão e eu morro de medo de furacão e seus parentes então :O

12. A serial killer, you slaughter to:
When Oh When (Gerry and The Pacemakers)

when oh when will you love me, when oh when will you care, I try so hard to make you happy enquanto arranco pedaços das vítimas lentamente


13. The story of your life is:
I Know We Could Be So Happy Baby (If We Wanted to Be) (Jeff Buckley)


só que a gente não quer porque é muito mais legal ficar bravo o tempo todo, né não

3 comentários:

  1. Ahahaha, muito legal, mas é por isso que eu jamais confiaria no shuffle do meu super-mp3-telefone. Bjs.

    P.S. E quem disse que só pode ter preguiça de pensar nos finais de semana?

    ResponderExcluir
  2. Legal... Tô com preguiça de comentar...também queria adamantium (para as suiças...)

    ResponderExcluir
  3. Olha, eu sempre acho que a tua playlist te trolla, porque é muito engraçado, hahahaha!

    E eu por hora vou trocar apenas as lentes, pelo mesmo motivo que vc ainda não trocou suas armações: as que quero estão caaaaras, e essa minha armação já tem lá seus 7, 8 anos, rs...


    Bjo!

    ResponderExcluir

Bom senso, respeito e educação são esperados e sempre bem-vindos nos comentários. Obrigada pela visita!